Cozy Comfortable Studio In Heart Of Palermo Soho -T105-
Located 3.4 km from Once railway station, Cozy Comfortable Studio In Heart Of Palermo Soho -T105- Buenos Aires is about a 5-minute walk from the Plaza Italia.
Aeschines is in proximity to this apartment, while Los primeros frios is just 650 metres away. Within 5 minutes' walk of Plaza Italia tube station, the apartment is also within 10 minutes' drive of Honeycomb Gallery. The property is nestled 1.6 km from the state park "Lagos de Palermo".
The apartment has a balcony and a seating area, and comforts such as climate control. A highlight of this accommodation for guests is the presence of a hair dryer, dressing gowns, and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.
Cozy Comfortable Studio In Heart Of Palermo Soho -T105- is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Jorge Newbery airport is at a 10-minute driving distance, and Thames y Paraguay bus stop is just around the corner from Cozy Comfortable Studio In Heart Of Palermo Soho -T105-.
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery7 km
- Train stations
- Palermo Station600 m
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Cozy Comfortable Studio In Heart Of Palermo Soho -T105-?
Guests of Cozy Comfortable Studio In Heart Of Palermo Soho -T105- can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the modern Malba Museum, placed 2.3 km away. Other sights are Kirchner Cultural Centre (6 km) as well as La Rural (0.9 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Cozy Comfortable Studio In Heart Of Palermo Soho -T105-?
A stay at Cozy Comfortable Studio In Heart Of Palermo Soho -T105- begins at $179. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Cozy Comfortable Studio In Heart Of Palermo Soho -T105-?
Guests of Cozy Comfortable Studio In Heart Of Palermo Soho -T105- can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Don Julio, a nearby barbecue renowned for its Argentinean dishes, conveniently situated 600 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out A. J. Dulcinea, which specializes in Argentinean dishes, conveniently found 350 metres away.